Tuesday, 1 November 2011

Hollywood Halloween 2011

One of the most anticipated dates in a yearly calender besides the TAX FILING date deadline is the HALLOWEEN! Parties here, there and everywhere; left and right during that season. And we all want to party for the reason that we can fulfil a once a year fantasy by dressing up really weird and fun w/o being arrested by the fashion police. Unfortunately for me, wasn't able to attend to parties coz' I'm nursing a sick and EPIC aching molar. :( Failed to attend the yearly Leather and Lace Soiree. It's an event that helps promote HIV/AIDS awareness. 

Anyways, while I was staying in. I've been scanning to a lot of photos of Hollywood celebrities and their HALLOWEEN costumes. Hmmp. Kinda inspired more me on what look I will be sporting on next year's Halloween.

So here are some of my favorite costumes!
The Incredibles: Mariah Carey & Nick Cannon w/ #dembabies, Roc & Roe.
Gwen Stefani's fairy tale come true ensemble, as Cinderella!
The royal couple, Matt Lauer and Ann Curry as the Duke and Duchess of Cambridge.
Calista Flockhart and Harrison Ford in their 80's frocks! LOVE IT!
British import, Kate Beckinsale & hubby as the bride of Frankenstein & Frankenstein!
Fergie as a child pageant beauty queen. SWEET!
Ciara as STORM! FIERCE!! :D Love it!
POWER COUPLE: Heid Klum & SEAL! Futuristic, as a cadaver and APE LOVERS!
The commitment to look the part. I LOVE THEM! :D
Kim K before the divorce announcement! She partied solo in both events.
Loving the Poison Ivy. Totally alluring.
Kelly Rippa & Nick Lachey's parody of Kim K & Kris Humpries. 
Fairy tale gone sour. HAHA

And here's my look in the past Halloween event I attended. Yay!
I dressed as a fairy godmother. LOL

So there you have it! Halloween is really the one time we all can get crazy and not minding if we look FAB or fashion roadkill. LOL


What's you favorite Halloween movie?


  1. I love Gwen, Ciara and Kim!!!

    have a great week!
    JK | http://mrkanerule.blogspot.com/
    Vote for me Please: http://www.facebook.com/veryinternational?sk=app_230543013669639&app_data=104

  2. I don't have a fav. Halloween movie, but I love those costumes!!



  3. @ The Rule of Mr Kane - Me too, love those girls. Done voting too! :D

  4. @ Maria Antoinette - Haha! Wish we can party together and wear our most fabulous costumes! :D

  5. hahaha Kelly & Nick amazingg!



Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...